K8trills Student Accomplishments

Senior Corner

These seniors have gone on to play in college in the schools ensembles, or to pursue a major or minor in music.

I am so proud of you – and I love you all!

Check them out, they’re FANTASTIC!

Emma Fontes ~ 2016

Sadaf Khwajazada ~ 2016

Maeve McGonigal ~ 2015

Hayley Fuller ~ 2015

Cassie Jeffries ~ 2015

Carleen Villarreal ~ 2015

Breanna Ohler ~ 2014

Jenny Min ~ 2014

Tee Viraporn ~ 2014

Taylor Steffens ~ 2014

Annie Farnbach ~ 2013

Aubrey Condie ~ 2013

Cristina Bates ~ 2013

Seth Brown ~ 2013

Abigail Black ~ 2012

Ellie Rickards ~2011

Justine Tiu ~ 2011

Josiah Tolopilo

Patricia Bradley ~ 2011

Jonathan Rawlins ~ 2010

Megan Thudium ~ 2010

Briana Seyarto ~ 2009

Michele Beam ~ 2009

2016-2017 Seniors

Aileen Garcia

Graduating From Murrieta Mesa High School

Aileen will be attending CSU Fullerton majoring in Chemistry.

Congratulations!

Chricel Elmore

Graduating From Vista Murrieta High School

Chricel will be going on to serve our country in the Air Force. Thank you in advance Chricel, for your service and Dedication.  I am so proud of you!

Anabel Torres

Graduating From Paloma Valley High School

She will be studying Flute Performance at University of North Texas with Professor Terry Sundberg on both an academic and music scholarship!

Sarah Arain

Graduating From Murrieta Valley High School

Will attend UC San Diego to study Human Biology in the fall!

Sarah was accepted in to most of the schools she applied to – including UC Berkeley!  There was a LONG list of incredible schools, and UC SD will be so lucky to have you!

Congratulations On Your Accomplishments!

2017

  • Sarah Arain  – Director’s Award, Murrieta Valley High School
  • Chricel Elmore – Outstanding Woodwind, Vista Murrieta High School
  • Cassidy Altevers – Most improved Sophomore, Lake Elsinore High School

 


2016

Rotary Competition

  • Emma Fontes – First Place Riverside Branch Instrumental and Vocal Competition, and 3rd place winner in Redlands district.

 

Vail Ranch Middle School Band Awards

  • Clara Lee – 6th Grade Outstanding Musician Award
  • Irin Shim – 12 or Nothing Scale Award
  • Tiana Sorge – Most Improved Woodwind Player
  • Geena Han – Director’s Award

2015

Rotary Competition

  • Emma Fontes – First Place Riverside Branch Instrumental Competition, Semi finalist in district, and finals in Redlands district.

2014

Lecia Ceconni-Roberts Excellence in Woodwind Performance

  • Taylor Steffens – Great Oak High School

Rotary Competition

  • Breanna Ohler ~ Temecula Sunrise 3rd Place; District Finalist
  • Emma Fontes ~ Riverside East, Riverside Winner; District Finalist
  • Isabela Stefanyshyn ~ Murrieta Winner; District Finalist
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Temecula Sunrise Honorable Mention; District Finalist

2013

MTNA – Junior Performance Competition

  • Emma Fontes ~ Honorable Mention

Rotary Competition

  • Breanna Ohler ~ 3rd Place, Rotary District Finals
  • Cristina Bates ~ 1st Place Winner, Murrieta Rotary
  • Breanna Ohler ~ 1st Place Winner, Temecula, Noon Day Rotary
  • Emma Fontes ~ 1st Place Winner, Temecula, Sunrise Rotary

2012

Rotary Competition

  • Cristina Bates ~ Local Finalist, District Semifinalist

2010

Rotary Competition

  • Ellie Rickards ~ Local Finalist, District Semifinalist, and Regional Finalist
  • Patricia Bradley ~ Local Finalist, District Semifinalist, and Regional Finalist

2009

Inland Valley Symphony ~ Concerto Competition

  • Josiah Tolopilo ~ 2nd Place

2008

  • Ema Lewis ~ Accepted into the Orange County School of the Arts

Inland Valley Symphony ~ Concerto Competition

  • Patricia Bradley ~ Honorable Mention


February 2017

  • Elizabeth Javier ~ Level 1 – Branch Honors, 100% Theory
  • Madelane Wick ~ Level 2 – Branch Honors
  • Cassidy Altevers ~ Level 3 – Branch Honors
  • Clara Lee ~ Level 3 – Branch Honors
  • Bradley Beggs ~ Level 4 – Branch Honors
  • Jennis Kang ~ Level 4 – Branch Honors
  • Tiana Sorge ~ Level 4 – Branch Honors
  • Liliana Fiorini ~ Level 4 – Branch Honors
  • Geena Han ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • AileenGarcia ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Chricel Elmore ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Irin Shim ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors, 100% Theory
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors
  • Sarah Arain ~ Level 8 – Branch Honors
  • Katrina Meier ~ Level 8 – Branch Honors
  • Anabel Torres ~ Level 9 – Branch Honors

 


February 2016

  • Mia Dolce ~ Level 2
  • Clara Lee ~ Level 2
  • Jennis Kang ~ Level 3
  • Tiana Sorge ~ Level 3 – Branch Honors
  • Liliana Fiorini ~ Level 3 – Branch Honors
  • Geena Han ~ Level 3 – Branch Honors
  • Aileen Garcia ~ Level 4 – Branch Honors
  • Chricel Elmore ~ Level 4 – Branch Honors
  • Irin Shim ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Elaina Kramer ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Julian Rawlins ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors
  • Sarah Arain ~ Level 7
  • Sadaf Khwajazada ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors
  • Katrina Meier ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors
  • Anabel Torres ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors
  • Emma Fontes ~ Level 9 – Branch Honors, Senior Award

 


March 2015

  • Mia Dolce ~ Level 1
  • Clara Lee ~ Level 1
  • Irin Shim ~ Level 3 – Branch Honors
  • Elaina Kramer ~ Level 4 – Branch Honors
  • Cassie Jeffries ~ Level 5
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Sarah Arain ~ Level 6
  • Sadaf Khwajazada ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors
  • Katrina Meier~ Level 6 – Branch Honors
  • Anabel Torres ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors
  • Carleen Villarreal ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors
  • Hayley Fuller ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors, Senior Award
  • Emma Fontes ~ Level 8 – Branch Honors
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Level 10 – Branch Honors, Senior Award

February 2014

  • Katie Lakina ~ Level 3
  • Cassandra Jeffries ~ Level 4
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Level 4 – Branch Honors
  • Isabela Stefanyshyn ~ Level 5
  • Carleen Villarreal ~ Level 5
  • Anabel Torres ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Katrina Meier ~ Level 5
  • Sarah Arain ~ Level 5
  • Hayley Fuller ~ Level 6
  • Tee Viraporn ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors
  • Emma Fontes ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Level 9 – Branch Honors
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Level 9 – Branch Honors, Senior Award

February 2013

  • Brianna Schmidt ~ Level 1
  • IsabellaScmidt ~ Level 1
  • Maia Sevilla ~ Level 2
  • Isabela Stefanyshyn ~ Level 3 – Branch Honors
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Level 3 – Branch Honors
  • Megan Tapley ~ Level 3 – Branch Honors
  • Katrina Meier ~ Level 4 – Branch Honors
  • Sarah Arain ~ Level 4
  • Cristina Bates ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Seth Brown ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Emma Fontes ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors
  • AshleyKim ~ Level 7 – Senior Award
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Level 8 – Branch Honors
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Level 8 – Branch Honors
  • Annie Farnbach ~ Level 9 – Branch Honors – SeniorAward

February 2012

Path A

  • Sarah Arain ~ Level 3
  • Emma Fontes ~ Level 5
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors
  • Annie Farnbach ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors

Path B

  • Megan Tapley ~ Level 1
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Level 2
  • Katrina Meier ~ Level 3

February 2011

Path A

  • Katrina Meier ~ Level 1
  • Sarah Arain ~ Level 2
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Ashley Kim ~ Level 6
  • Annie Farnbach ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors
  • Cherish Zinn ~ Level 6
  • Rachel Strohmeyer ~ Level 6
  • Ellie Rickards ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors
  • Abigail Black ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors
  • Patricia Bradley ~ Level 9 – Senior Award

Path B

  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Level 1
  • Ashley Smith ~ Level 4

February 2010

Path A

  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Level 3 – Branch Honors
  • Ashley Kim ~ Level 4
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Level 4
  • Ellie Rickards ~ Level 4 – Branch Honors
  • Rachel Weissberg ~ Level 4
  • Annie Farnbach ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Chelsey White ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Cherish Zinn ~ Level 5
  • Rachel Strohmeyer ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors
  • Abigail Black ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors
  • Audrey Boyd ~ Level 7
  • Patricia Bradley ~ Level 7
  • Allison Hamilton ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors

Path B

  • Sarah Arain ~ Level 1
  • Janice Lee ~ Level 2
  • Olivia Johnson ~ Level 3

March 2009

Path A

  • Olivia Johnson ~ Level 2
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Level 3 – Branch Honors Recital
  • Rachel Weissberg ~ Level 3
  • Cherish Zinn ~ Level 4
  • Patricia Bradley ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors Recital
  • Megan Thudium ~ Level 5 – Branch Honors Recital
  • Abigail Black ~ Level 5
  • Allison Hamilton ~ Level 6 – Branch Honors Recital
  • Briana Seyarto ~ Level 7 – Branch Honors Recital
  • Michele Beam ~ Level 7 – Senior Award

Path B

  • April Treadway ~ Level 1
  • Janice Lee ~ Level 1
  • Annie Farnbach ~ Level 4
  • Serena Gu ~ Level 5

February 2008

Path A

  • Breanna Ohler ~ Level 2
  • Pauline Loyola ~ Level 2
  • Rachel Weissberg ~ Level 2
  • Ema Lewis ~ Level 3
  • Patricia Bradley ~ Level 4
  • Michelle Beam ~ Level 6

Path B

  • Barbara Fisk ~ Level 3
  • Briana Seyarto ~ Level 6
  • Serena Gu ~ Level 4

March 2007

Path A

  • Michelle Beam ~ Level 4

Path B

  • Serena Gu ~ Level 1
  • Rachel Weissberg ~ Level 1
  • Ema Lewis ~ Level 1

February 2006

Path A

  • Melanie Cho ~ Level 1
  • Joyce Choi ~ Level 3
  • Pearl Han ~ Level 1
  • Annie Jeong ~ Level 1
  • Donna Kim ~ Level 3
  • Grace Kim ~ Level 2
  • Sophia Kim ~ Level 3
  • Karen Lee ~ Level 3
  • Jessica Park ~ Level 1

Path B

  • Ginny An ~ Level 2
  • Eunice Kim ~ Level 1
  • Christina Lee ~ Level 1
  • Hana Park ~ Level 3
  • Rebecca Vessal ~ Level 1
  • Lisa Yoo ~ Level 2


2017

  • Anabel Torres ~ University of North Texas, BM – Terri Sundberg
  • Isabela Stefanyshn ~ University of North Texas, BM – Terri Sundberg

 


2016

  • Emma Fontes ~ Biola University, BM – Gary Woodward

2015

  • Maeve McGonigal ~ University of Iowa; BM – Nicole Esposito

2014

  • Breanna Ohler ~ CSU Fullerton; BM – Jean Ferrandis
  • Tee Viraporn ~ University of Illinois, Urbana-Champagne; BM, BME – Jonathan Keeble
  • Jenny Min ~ University of Arizona; BM – Brian Luce

2013

  • Annie Farnbach ~ Brigham Young University, Provo; BM – April Clayton
  • Ashley Kim ~ Cal State San Marcos; Biochemistry
  • Aubrey Condie ~ Brigham Young University, Rexburg; Education, Music Minor
  • Cristina Bates ~ University of Iowa; BM – Nicole Esposito
  • Seth Brown ~ University of Arizona; Biological Sciences, Music Minor

2012

  • Abigale Black ~ Wheaton College, BM – Jen Brown

2011

  • Patricia Bradley ~ University of Arizona, BM – Brian Luce (Full Scholarship)
  • Ellie Rickards ~ Biola University, Gary Woodward

2010

  • Jonathan Rawlins ~ Brigham Young University – April Clayton
  • Cambria Lauritson ~ California Baptist University
  • Megan Thudium ~ University of Redlands – Sarah Andon
  • Audrey Boyd ~ University of California, Berkeley

2009

  • Michele Beam ~ Eastern Michigan University – Julie Stone
  • Briana Seyarto ~ University of San Diego – Sarah Tuck

2016-2017

San Diego Civic Youth Orchestra

  • Anabel Torres ~ Principal

 

Bravura Youth Symphony

  • Anabel Torres ~ Principal

 

Temecula Valley Youth Symphony

  • Liliana Fiorini

 

Murrieta Valley Unified District Honor Band

  • Sarah Arain
  • Jillian Rawlins

 

Lake Elsinore Honor Band

  • Cassidy Altevers
  • Carly Perez

 


2015-2106

Temecula Valley Youth Symphony

  • Liliana Fiorini

 

Bravura Youth Symphony

  • Anabel Torres ~ Principal
  • Aileen Garcia ~ Second
  • Sari Stoehr

 

CBU College Orchestra

  • Emma Fontes ~ Piccolo and Assistant Principal

 


2014-2015

Inland Valley Youth Symphony

  • Chernelle Zaide
  • Hayley Fuller

Bravura Youth Symphony

  • Emma Fontes ~ Principal
  • Anabel Torres ~ Piccolo

High School Honors Performance Series at Carnegie Hall

  • Anabel Torres

San Diego Civic Youth Orchestra

  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Principal

Carl King RCC Sousa Honor Band

  • Anabel Torres

California Baptist University Symphony Orchestra

  • Emma Fontes ~ Piccolo (Junior in High School)

2013-2014

Bravura Youth Symphony

  • Breanna Ohler ~ Principal
  • Anabel Torres ~ Second
  • Aileen Garcia ~ Third

Inland Valley Youth Symphony

  • Emma Fontes ~ Principal

San Diego Civic Youth Orchestra

  • Breanna Ohler ~ Co-Principal
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Co-Principal

All Southern Honor Band

  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Symphonic Band

Carl King RCC Honor Band

  • Aileen Garcia ~ Flute
  • Anabel Torres ~ Principal Flute
  • Isabela Stefanyshyn ~ Piccolo

2012-2013

Carl King RCC Honor Band

  • Danielle Guillmette ~ Flute
  • Anabel Torres ~ Flute
  • Isabella Stefanyshn ~ Flute

All State Jr High Honor Band

  • Danielle Guilmette ~ Piccolo

Southern Jr. High Honor Band

  • Danielle Guilmette ~ Piccolo

Redlands Youth Orchestra

  • Danielle Guilmette ~ Flute

Inland Valley Youth Symphony

  • Emma Fontes ~ Principal
  • Seth Brown ~ Second/Piccolo

Inland Valley Youth Orchestra – Attacca Group

  • Isabela Stefanyshyn

San Diego Civic Youth Orchestra

  • Breanna Ohler ~ Flute/Piccolo
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Flute

Bravura Youth Symphony Orchestra

  • Cristina Bates ~ Principal Flute

2011 – 2012

Inland Valley Youth Symphony

  • Ashley Kim ~ Principal
  • Cristina Bates ~ Second
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Piccolo

Inland Valley Youth Wind Symphony

  • Cristina Bates ~ Principal
  • Seth Brown ~ Piccolo

Center Stage Productions Orchestra

  • Sam Lake ~ Principal

San Diego Youth Symphony

  • Jasmine Hadaegh ~ Concert Winds, and Concert Orchestra
  • Ashley Smith ~ Symphonic Band

Bravura Youth Orchestra

  • Abigail Black – Principal
  • Annie Farnbach ~ Second

2010 – 2011

Inland Valley Youth Symphony

  • Breanna Ohler ~ Piccolo
  • Ellie Rickards ~ Principal
  • Rachel Strohmeyer ~ Second
  • Ashley Kim ~ Associate principal

2009 – 2010

All Valley Honor Band

  • Patricia Bradley ~ Principal 1st
  • Jonathan Rawlins ~ First Flutes
  • Chelsey White ~ First Flutes
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Principal Second

Murrieta Elementary All Star Band

  • Sarah Arain ~ Flute Section

San Diego Civic Youth Orchestra

  • Allison Hamilton ~ Principal – Symphony Orchestra
    • – Voted as Outstanding Musician by the orchestra

Inland Valley Youth Symphony

  • Megan Thudium ~ Principal
  • Abigail Black ~ Principal/Piccolo
  • Serena Gu ~ Second
  • Ashley Kim ~ Second
  • Ellie Rickards ~ Associate Principal
  • Josiah Tolopilo ~ Second
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Second

San Diego Youth Symphony

  • Ashley Smith ~ Wind Symphony and Concert Orchestra

2008 – 2009

San Diego Civic Youth Orchestra

  • Abigail Black ~ Co-Principal, Symphonic Orchestra
  • Allison Hamilton ~ Piccolo, Symphonic Orchestra

Inland Valley Youth Symphony

  • Breanna Ohler ~ Second
  • Megan Thudium ~ Co-Principal
  • Michelle Beam ~ Principal
  • Nikki Sardilla ~ Principal second Violin
  • Serena Gu ~ Second

2007 – 2008

All Valley Honor Band

  • Patricia Bradley ~ Principal
  • Allison Hamilton ~ Piccolo
  • Annie Farnbach ~ Seconds
  • Lacey Bigalke ~ First Flutes
  • Lizette Macias ~ Second Flutes

2006 – 2007

Cal State San Bernardino Honor Band

  • Briana Seyarto ~ First Flutes

Murrieta All Star Elementary Honor Band

  • Ema Lewis

2017-2018

  • Bradley Beggs ~ Great Oak High School, Band Vice President
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Vista Murrieta High School, Wind Ensemble 1, Co-Principal
  • Katrina Meier ~ Vista Murrieta High School, Wind Ensemble 1, Co-Principal

2016-2017

  • Irin Shim ~ VRMS 1st Chair, Symphonic Band
  • Clara Lee ~ VRMS 2nd Chair, Symphonic Band
  • Elizabeth Castillo ~ VMHS, Community Service Auxiliary Leadership Position
  • Katrina Meier ~ VMHS Wind Ensemble I
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ VMHS Wind Ensemble I

2015-2016

  • Mia Dolce ~ TVMS 1st Chair, Symphonic Band
  • Geena Han ~ VRMS 1st Chair, Wind Ensemble
  • Tiana Sorge & Irin Shim ~ VRMS 2nd Chair, Wind Ensemble
  • Elaina Kramer ~ MVHS 1st Chair, Wind Ensemble I
  • Sarah Arain ~ MVHS 2nd Chair, Wind Ensemble I
  • Katrina Meier ~ VMHS Wind Ensemble I
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ VMHS Wind Ensemble I
  • Sadaf Kwahjazada ~ VMHS Wind Ensemble I

 

2014-2015

  • Anabel Torres ~ PVHS 1st Chair, Section Leader, Symphonic Winds (Sophomore)
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ MVHS 1st Chair, Section Leader, Wind Ensemble I (Senior)
  • Sarah Arain ~ MVHS 2nd Chair, Wind Ensemble I (Sophomore)
  • Carleen Villarreal ~ TVHS Woodwind Captain, and 1st Chair (Senior)
  • Hayley Fuller ~ VMHS 1st Chair, Wind Ensemble I (Senior)

2013-2014

  • Maeve McGonigal ~ MVHS 1st Chair, Section Leader, Wind Ensemble I (Junior)
  • Carleen Villarreal ~ TVH Section Leader (Junior)
  • Hayley Fuller ~ VMHS Principal, Section Leader, Symphonic Band (Junior)
  • Sadaf Kwhajazada ~ VMHS, Principal, Wind Ensemble II (Sophomore)
  • Anabel Torres ~ PVHS 1st Chair, Section Leader (Freshman)
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ WSMS Section Leader, Symphonic Band (8th Grade)
  • Katrina Meier ~ McEl. MS Section Leader, 1st Chair, Symphonic Band (8th Grade)
  • Elaina Kramer ~ Th.MS – 1st Chair, Symphonic Band (8th Grade)
  • Juliana Nguyen ~ WSMS 1st Chair, Intermediate Band (7th Grade)
  • Roger Holman ~ 1st Chair Pomerado Community Band (Adult)
  • Taylor Steffens ~ “Leader of the Pack” Award – GOHS (12th Grade)

2012 – 2013

  • Cristina Bates ~ MMHS Drum Major (Senior)
  • Breanna Ohler ~ MMHS Principal, Orchestra (Junior)
  • Annie Farnbach ~ TVHS Flute Section Leader (Senior)
  • Kelcey Parker ~ GOHS Section Leader (Senior)
  • Sam Lake ~ SPHS Section Leader (Senior)
  • Seth Brown ~ CHS Section Leader (Senior)
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ MVHS Section Leader (Sophomore)
  • Sarah Arain – Th.MS ~ 1st Chair, Symphonic Band (8th Grade)
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ WSMS 1st Chair, Intermediate Band (7th Grade)
  • Isabela Stefanyshn ~ SMS 1st Chair, Symphonic Band (8th Grade)
  • Dani Guillmett ~ James Workman Middle School, 1st chair (8th grade)

2011 – 2012

  • Cristina Bates ~ MMHS Drum Major
  • Breanna Ohler ~ MMHS Flute Section Leader
  • Kelcey Parker ~ GOHS Section Leader
  • Sam Lake ~ SPHS Section Leader
  • Seth Brown ~ CHS Section Leader
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ MVHS Principal
  • Sarah Arain ~ Th.MS Principal
  • Annie Farnbach ~ TVHS Principal

2010 – 2011

  • Jasmine Hadaegh ~ SMS First Chair – Intermediate Band
  • Breanna Ohler ~ MMHS Principal Flute – Advanced Orchestra
  • Abigail Black ~ LHS Flute Section Leader
  • Cherish Zinn ~ TVHS Flute Section Leader
  • Patricia Bradley ~ GOHS Flute Section Leader
  • Chelsey White ~ VMHS Flute Section Leader

2009 – 2010

  • Maeve McGonigal ~ ThMS ~ Outstanding Musician – 7th Grade
  • Megan Dimler ~ ThMS ~ Most Improved – 7th Grade
  • Allison Hamilton ~ TVHS ~ Outstanding Junior Musician
  • Jonathan Rawlins ~ VMHS ~ Flute Section Leader
  • Patricia Bradley ~ GOHS ~ Flute Section Leader
  • Megan Thudium ~ GOHS ~ Band President
  • Allison Hamilton ~ TVHS ~ Woodwind Captain

2008 – 2009

  • Briana Seyarto ~ MVHS ~ Band President
  • Lacey Bigalke ~ MVHS ~ Band Vice President
  • Neda Bionghi ~ MVHS ~ Woodwind Section Leader
  • Brooke Eusebio ~ MVHS ~ Flute Section Mentor
  • Amaka Anyiwo ~ MVHS ~ Publicity Chair

2007 – 2008

  • Briana Seyarto ~ MVHS ~ Band Vice President
  • Katie Lobnow ~ VMHS ~ Flute Section Leader

2006 – 2007

  • Briana Seyarto ~ MVHS ~ Flute Section Leader
  • Mary Anne Zardilla ~ VMHS ~ Most Improved Woodwind Player
  • Rachel Weissberg ~ E. Curran ~ Best Attendance in Band
  • Ema Lewis ~ Rail Ranch ~ Outstanding musician
  • Breanna Ohler ~ E. Curran~ Best Friend in Band

04/30/17 ~ Marianne Gedigian

  • Aileen Garcia
  • Anabel Torres
  • Bradley Beggs
  • Cassidy Altevers
  • Chricel Elmore
  • Dalton Mumphrey
  • Jennis Kang
  • Katrina Meier
  • Liliana Fiorini

11/12/16 ~ Erica Peel

  • Clara Lee
  • Liliana Fiorini
  • Jennis Kang
  • Tiana Sorge
  • Aileen Garcia
  • Anabel Torres

07/16/16 ~ Amy Porter

  • Anabel Torres
  • Emma Fontes
  • Jillian Rawlins

04/10/16 ~ Erica Peel, Sarah Tuck and Rose Lombardo

  • Aileen Garcia
  • Anabel Torres
  • Chricel Elmore
  • Clara Lee
  • Emma Fontes – Performer
  • Jennis Kang
  • Katrina Meier
  • Sadaf Khwajazada
  • Sarah Arain
  • Tiana Sorge

04/19/15 ~ Jean Ferrandis

  • Anabel Torres
  • Aileen Garcia
  • Hayley Fuller
  • Emma Fontes
  • Sadaf Khwajazada
  • Maeve McGonigal
  • Seth Brown

03/23/15 ~ Thomas Robertello

  • Maeve McGonigal
  • Hayley Fuller
  • Katrina Meier
  • Seth Brown

03/30/14 ~ Robert Dick 

  • Breanna Ohler
  • Anabel Torres
  • Emma Fontes
  • Sarah Arain

04/29/13 ~ Alexa Still 

  • Cassandra Jeffries
  • Emma Fontes
  • Maeve McGonigal
  • Breanna Ohler
  • Sarah Arain
  • Cristina Bates

04/22/12 ~ Mimi Stillman 

  • Breanna Ohler
  • Cristina Bates
  • Emma Fontes
  • Kelcey Parker
  • Sarah Arain
  • Maeve McGonigal
  • Ashley Kim
  • Abigail Black

1/29/12 ~ April Clayton 

  • Annie Farnbach
  • Breanna Ohler
  • Maeve McGonigal
  • Cristina Bates
  • Seth Brown
  • Kelcey Parker

04/17/11 ~ Nan Raphael, Viviana Guzman, Jenni Olson, Christina Jennings 

  • Karen Strauss
  • Abigail Black
  • Breanna Ohler
  • Maeve McGonigal
  • Ellie Rickards
  • Cristina Bates
  • Sarah Arain
  • Megan Thudium
  • Patricia Bradley

04/15/10 ~ Thomas Robertello 

  • Maeve McGonigal
  • Cambria Lauritsen
  • Olivia Johnson
  • Patricia Bradley
  • Allison Hamilton
  • Kathy Hamilton
  • Karen Strauss

08/09/09 ~ Jeanne Baxtresser 

  • Michele Beam
  • Patricia Bradley
  • Marie Forney
  • Karen Strauss
  • Megan Thudium
  • Allison Hamilton
  • Kathy Hamilton

04/11/09 ~ Walfrid Kujala

  • Abigail Black
  • Kathy Hamilton
  • Megan Thudium
  • Michele Beam
  • Patricia Bradley
  • Serena Gu

02/21/09 ~ Tracy Harris   

  • Kathy Hamilton
  • Karen Strauss

10/20/08 ~ Christina Jennings

  • Abbie Black
  • Michele Beam
  • Megan Thudium

06/20/08 ~ Sir James and Lady Jeane Galway

  • Allison Hamilton
  • Annie Farnbach
  • Breanna Ohler
  • Briana Seyarto
  • Ema Lewis
  • Jasmine Hadaegh
  • Patricia Bradley
  • Serena Gu

2016

  • 6/25/16 ~ Aileen Garcia ~ Level 2
  • 6/25/16 ~ Anabel Torres ~ Level 3
  • 6/25/16 ~ Bud Piraino ~ Level 2
  • 6/25/16 ~ Chricel Elmore ~ Level 1
  • 6/25/16 ~ Clara Lee ~ Level 2
  • 6/25/16 ~ Elaina Kramer ~ Level 2
  • 6/25/16 ~ Emma Fontes ~ Level 6
  • 6/25/16 ~ Geena Han ~ Level 1
  • 6/25/16 ~ Irin Shim ~ Level 3
  • 6/25/16 ~ Jennis Kang ~ Level 1
  • 6/25/16 ~ Jillian Rawlins ~ Level 6
  • 6/25/16 ~ Katrina Meier ~ Level 7
  • 6/25/16 ~ Liliana Fiorini ~ Level 2
  • 6/25/16 ~ Mia Dolce ~ Level 2
  • 6/25/16 ~ Sadaf Khwajazada ~ Level 2
  • 6/25/16 ~ Sarah Arain ~ Level 8
  • 6/25/16 ~ Tiana Sorge ~ Level 1

2015

  • 06/20/15 ~ Anabel Torres ~ Level 2
  • 06/20/15 ~ Bud Piriano ~ Level 1
  • 06/20/15 ~ Carleen Villarreal ~ Level 2
  • 06/20/15 ~ Cassie Jeffries ~ Level 3
  • 06/20/15 ~ Clara Lee ~ Level 1
  • 06/20/15 ~ Elaina Kramer ~ Level 1
  • 06/20/15 ~ Emma Fontes ~ Level 5
  • 06/20/15 ~ Hayley Fuller ~ Level 2
  • 06/20/15 ~ Irin Shim ~ Level 2
  • 06/20/15 ~ Jillian Rawlins ~ Level 5
  • 06/20/15 ~ Juliana Nguyen ~ Level 1
  • 06/20/15 ~ Katrina Meier ~ Level 6
  • 06/20/15 ~ Liliana Fiorini ~ Level 1
  • 06/20/15 ~ Maeve McGonigal ~ Level 5
  • 06/20/15 ~ Mia Dolce ~ Level 1
  • 06/20/15 ~ Sadaf Khwajazada ~ Level 1
  • 06/20/15 ~ Sarah Arain ~ Level 7

 


2014

  • 05/31/14 ~ Anabel Torres ~ Level 1
  • 05/31/14 ~ Breanna Ohler ~ Level 8
  • 05/31/14 ~ Carleen Villarreal ~ Level 1
  • 05/31/14 ~ Cassandra Jeffreis ~ Level 2
  • 05/31/14 ~ Emma Fontes ~ Level 4
  • 05/31/14 ~ Hayley Fuller ~ Level 1
  • 05/31/14 ~ Irin Shin ~ Level 1
  • 05/31/14 ~ Isabela Stefanyshyn ~ Level 2
  • 05/31/14 ~ Jillian Rawlins ~ Level 4
  • 05/31/14 ~ Katie Lakina ~ Level 1
  • 05/31/14 ~ Katrina Meier ~ Level 5
  • 05/31/14 ~ Maeve McGonigal ~ Level 4
  • 05/31/14 ~ Sarah Arain ~ Level 6

2013

  • 06/22/13 ~ Brianna Schmitt ~ Level 1
  • 06/22/13 ~ Cassie Jeffries ~ Level 1
  • 06/22/13 ~ Danielle Guilmette ~ Level 1
  • 06/22/13 ~ Isabela Stefanyshyn ~ Level 1
  • 06/22/13 ~ Isabella Schmitt ~ Level 1
  • 06/22/13 ~ Megan Tapley ~ Level 1
  • 06/22/13 ~ Cristina Bates ~ Level 2
  • 06/22/13 ~ Emma Fontes ~ Level 3
  • 06/22/13 ~ Maeve McGonigal ~ Level 3
  • 06/22/13 ~ Katrina Meier ~ Level 4
  • 05/01/13 ~ Ashley Kim ~ Level 5
  • 06/22/13 ~ Sarah Arain ~ Level 5
  • 06/22/13 ~ Annie Farnbach ~ Level 7
  • 06/22/13 ~ Breanna Ohler ~ Level 7

2012

  • 08/22/12 ~ Cristina Bates ~ Level 1
  • 08/22/12 ~ Emma Fonts ~ Level 2
  • 08/22/12 ~ Jillian Rawlins ~ Level 2
  • 08/22/12 ~ Maeve McGonigal ~ Level 2
  • 08/22/12 ~ Katrina Meier ~ Level 3
  • 08/22/12 ~ Ashley Kim ~ Level 4
  • 08/22/12 ~ Sarah Arain ~ Level 4
  • 08/22/12 ~ Abigail Black ~ Level 6
  • 08/22/12 ~ Annie Farnbach ~ Level 6
  • 08/22/12 ~ Breanna Ohler ~ Level 6

2011

  • 06/25/11 ~ Jillian Rawlins ~ Level 1
  • 06/25/11 ~ Emma Fontes ~ Level 1
  • 06/25/11 ~ Maeve McGonigal ~ Level 1
  • 06/25/11 ~ Katrina Meier ~ Level 2
  • 06/25/11 ~ Ashley Kim ~ Level 3
  • 06/25/11 ~ Sarah Arain ~ Level 3
  • 06/25/11 ~ Patricia Bradley ~ Level 4
  • 06/25/11 ~ Breanna Ohler ~ Level 5
  • 06/25/11 ~ Ellie Rickards ~ Level 5
  • 06/25/11 ~ Annie Farnbach ~ Level 5
  • 10/01/11 ~ Abigail Black ~ Level 5

2010

  • 10/01/10 ~ Abigail Black ~ Level 4
  • 10/01/10 ~ Rachel Strohmeyer ~ Level 4
  • 09/17/10 ~ Katrina Meier ~ Level 1
  • 09/15/10 ~ Cherish Zinn ~ Level 3
  • 09/14/10 ~ Ellie Rickards ~ Level 4
  • 09/03/10 ~ Ashley Kim ~ Level 2
  • 09/03/10 ~ Sarah Arain ~ Level 2
  • 09/02/10 ~ Patricia Bradley ~ Level 4
  • 09/01/10 ~ Breanna Ohler ~ Level 4
  • 08/25/10 ~ Annie Farnbach ~ Level 4
  • 06/26/10 ~ Chelsey White ~ Level 4
  • 06/26/10 ~ Jonathan Rawlins ~ Level 5
  • 06/26/10 ~ Janice Lee ~ Level 3
  • 06/26/10 ~ Megan Thudium ~ Level 5
  • 06/26/10 ~ Olivia Johnson ~ Level 2
  • 06/26/10 ~ Rachel Weissberg ~ Level 4
  • 04/15/10 ~ Janice Lee ~ Level 2

2009

  • 12/20/09 ~ Rachel Weissberg ~ Level 3
  • 12/20/09 ~ Annie Farnbach ~ Level 3
  • 10/01/09 ~ Sarah Arain ~ Level 1
  • 09/05/09 ~ Abigail Black ~ Level 3
  • 09/01/09 ~ Breanna Ohler ~ Level 3
  • 08/19/09 ~ Cherish Zinn ~ Level 2
  • 07/29/09 ~ Serena Gu ~ Level 3
  • 07/11/09 ~ Ema Lewis ~ Level 3
  • 06/19/09 ~ Megan Thudium ~ Level 4
  • 06/19/09 ~ Briana Seyarto ~ Level 7
  • 04/04/09 ~ Janice Lee ~ Level 1

2008

  • 12/19/08 ~ Rachel Weissberg ~ Level 2
  • 12/19/08 ~ Breanna Ohler ~ Level 2
  • 12/19/08 ~ Annie Farnbach ~ Level 2
  • 12/19/08 ~ Nikki Sardilla ~ Level 2
  • 12/19/08 ~ Allison Hamilton ~ Level 6
  • 06/20/08 ~ Ema Lewis ~ Level 2
  • 06/20/08 ~ Briana Seyarto ~ Level 6
  • 06/20/08 ~ Serena Gu ~ Level 2
  • 06/20/08 ~ Annie Farnbach ~ Level 1
  • 03/03/08 ~ Breanna Ohler ~ Level 1

2007

  • 12/21/07 ~ Nikki Sardilla ~ Level 1
  • 11/16/07 ~ Ema Lewis ~ Level 1
  • 11/16/07 ~ Rachel Weissberg ~ Level 1
  • 11/16/07 ~ Michelle Beam ~ Level 4
  • 08/22/07 ~ Serena Gu ~ Level 1
  • 06/20/06 ~ Vivian Lee ~ Level 1
  • 06/20/06 ~ Lisa Yoo ~ Level 3
  • 06/13/06 ~ Melanie Cho ~ Level 2
  • 06/13/06 ~ Rebecca Vessal ~ Level 2
  • 05/13/06 ~ Hannah Shin ~ Level 3
  • 05/13/06 ~ Sophia Kim ~ Level 5
  • 05/01/06 ~ Grace Kim ~ Level 1
  • 02/14/06 ~ Eunice Kim ~ Level 1

2005

  • 10/13/05 ~ Sophia Kim ~ Level 4
  • 10/13/05 ~ Ivy Koo ~ Level 2
  • 09/22/05 ~ Lisa Yoo ~ Level 2
  • 09/19/05 ~ Stacy Lee ~ Level 2
  • 09/15/05 ~ Karen Lee ~ Level 2
  • 08/23/05 ~ Sarah Smiley ~ Level 2
  • 08/23/05 ~ Donna Kim ~ Level 2
  • 08/10/05 ~ Lisa Yoo ~ Level 1
  • 08/10/05 ~ Ginny An ~ Level 2
  • 08/06/05 ~ Sarah Yoon ~ Level 1
  • 08/03/05 ~ Michelle Sakoda ~ Level 2
  • 07/28/05 ~ Regina Yi ~ Level 2
  • 07/28/05 ~ Hannah Shin ~ Level 2
  • 07/28/05 ~ Hana Park ~ Level 2
  • 07/26/05 ~ Grace Kim ~ Level 2
  • 07/20/05 ~ Regina Yi ~ Level 1
  • 07/18/05 ~ Hannah Shin ~ Level 1
  • 06/21/05 ~ Amy Davis ~ Level 1
  • 06/03/05 ~ Pearl Han ~ Level 1
  • 06/03/05 ~ Ivy Koo ~ Level 1
  • 06/03/05 ~ Grace Kim ~ Level 1
  • 05/26/05 ~ Karen Lee ~ Level 1
  • 05/26/05 ~ Irene Lee ~ Level 1
  • 05/26/05 ~ Donna Kim ~ Level 1
  • 05/23/05 ~ Sarah Smiley ~ Level 1
  • 05/23/05 ~ Melanie Cho ~ Level 1
  • 05/21/05 ~ Rebecca Vessal ~ Level 1
  • 05/29/05 ~ Karissa Kamidoi ~ Level 1
  • 05/19/05 ~ Ginny An ~ Level 1
  • 05/19/05 ~ Christine Tran ~ Level 1
  • 05/12/05 ~ Samantha Hwang ~ Level 1
  • 05/12/05 ~ Michelle Sakoda ~ Level 1
  • 05/12/05 ~ Hana Park ~ Level 1

2017

  • 01/26/17 ~ Aileen Garcia ~ Two Year

2016

  • 11/14/16 ~ Katrina Meier ~ Eight Year
  • 09/04/16 ~ Liliana Fiorini ~ Two Year
  • 08/28/16 ~ Geena Han ~ Two Year
  • 08/17/16 ~ Jillian Rawlins ~ Six Year
  • 07/29/16 ~ Sarah Arain ~ Six Year
  • 06/12/16 ~ Clara Lee ~ Two Year
  • 03/27/16 ~ Emma Fontes ~ Six Year
  • 02/20/16 ~ Sadaf Khwajazada ~ Two Year
  • 02/02/16 ~ Mia Dolce ~ Four Year
  • 01/22/16 ~ Elaina Kramer ~ Two Year

2015

  • 10/01/15 ~ Maeve McGonigal ~ Six Year
  • 09/01/15 ~ Irin Shim ~ Two Year
  • 05/03/15 ~ Anabel Torres ~ Two Year
  • 04/13/15 ~ Hayley Fuller ~ Two Year
  • 04/12/15 ~ Bud Piriano ~ Eight Year

2014

  • 11/14/14 ~ Katrina Meier ~ Six Year Award
  • 09/04/14 ~ Carleen Villarreal ~ Two Year Award
  • 07/29/14 ~ Sarah Arain ~ Six Year Award
  • 06/20/14 ~ Juliana Nguyen ~ Two Year Award
  • 03/27/14 ~ Emma Fontes ~ Four Year Award
  • 03/13/14 ~ Emily Hope ~ Two year Award
  • 02/02/14 ~ Mia Dolce ~ Two Year Award
  • 01/25/14 ~ Cassandra Jeffries ~ Two Year Award

2013

  • 10/01/13 ~ Maeve McGonigal ~ Four Year Award
  • 09/19/13 ~ Ashley Kim ~ Four Year Award
  • 08/24/13 ~ Brianna Schmitt ~ Two Year Award
  • 08/24/13 ~ Isabella Schmitt ~ Two Year Award
  • 06/28/13 ~ Isabela Stefanyshn ~ Two Year Award
  • 05/17/13 ~ Breanna Ohler ~ Six Year Award
  • 04/12/13 ~ Bud Piraino ~ Six Year Award
  • 02/22/13 ~ Cristina Bates ~ Two Year Award

2012

  • 11/14/12 ~ Katrina Meier ~ Four Year Award
  • 11/04/12 ~ Maia Tiangco ~ Two Year Award
  • 09/02/12 ~ Megan Tapley ~ Two Year Award
  • 08/21/12 ~ Jasmine Hadaegh ~ Six Year Award
  • 08/15/12 ~ Abigail Black ~ Four Year Award
  • 08/17/12 ~ Jillian Rawlins ~ Two Year Award
  • 07/29/12 ~ Sarah Arain ~ Four Year Award
  • 03/27/12 ~ Emma Fontes ~ Two Year Award
  • 01/18/12 ~ Annie Farnbach~ Four Year Award

2011

  • 10/1/11 ~ Maeve McGonigal ~ Two Year Award
  • 10/1/11 ~ Patricia Bradley ~ Four Year Award
  • 09/19/11 ~ Ashley Kim ~ Two Year Award
  • 08/22/11 ~ Ellie Rickards ~ Two Year Award
  • 05/17/11 ~ Breanna Ohler ~ Four Year Award
  • 05/01/11 ~ Ashley Smith ~ Two Year Award
  • 04/12/11 ~ Bud Piraino ~ Four Year Award

2010

  • 09/20/10 ~ Olivia Johnson ~ Two Year Award
  • 09/08/10 ~ Rachel Weissberg ~ Four Year Award
  • 09/01/10 ~ Cherish Zinn ~ Two Year Award
  • 08/15/10 ~ Abigail Black ~ Two Year Award
  • 07/29/10 ~ Sarah Arain Two Year Award
  • 06/30/10 ~ Karen Strauss ~ Two Year Award
  • 06/30/10 ~ Megan Thudium ~ Two Year Award
  • 06/26/10 ~ Kathy Hamilton ~ Two Year Award
  • 05/05/10 ~ Allison Hamilton ~ Two Year Award
  • 04/01/10 ~ Janice Lee ~ Two Year Award
  • 01/18/10 ~ Annie Farnbach ~ Two Year Award

2009

  • 10/01/09 ~ Patricia Bradley ~ Two Year Award
  • 09/17/09 ~ Megan Dimler ~ Two Year Award
  • 05/17/09 ~ Breanna Ohler ~ Two Year Award
  • 04/12/09 ~ Bud Piraino ~ Two Year Award
  • 02/15/09 ~ Nikki Sardilla ~ Two Year Award

2008

  • 11/20/08 ~ Barbara Fisk ~ Two Year Award
  • 10/13/08 ~ Ema Lewis ~ Two Year Award
  • 09/12/08 ~ Serena Gu ~ Two Year Award
  • 09/08/08 ~ Rachel Weissberg ~ Two Year Award
  • 08/29/08 ~ Michelle Beam ~ Two Year Award
  • 08/29/08 ~ Briana Seyarto ~ Two Year Award
  • 08/21/08 ~ Jasmine Hadaegh ~ Two Year Award

2006

  • 05/24/06 ~ Stacy Lee ~ Two Year Award
  • 04/07/06 ~ Melanie Cho ~ Two Year Award

2005

  • 10/23/05 ~ Sarah Yoon ~ Two Year Award
  • 10/21/05 ~ Annie Jeong ~ Two Year Award
  • 10/21/05 ~ Joyce Choi ~ Two Year Award
  • 08/09/05 ~ Donna Kim ~ Two Year Award
  • 05/21/05 ~ Grace Kim ~ Two Year Award
  • 03/07/05 ~ Lisa Yoo ~ Two Year Award
  • 03/04/05 ~ Hana Park ~ Two Year Award
  • 02/10/05 ~ Pearl Han ~ Two Year Award

2004

  • 08/07/04 ~ Sarah Smiley ~ Two Year Award
  • 06/15/04 ~ Lydia Park ~ Two Year Award

 

Spring Festival 2017

  • Anabel Torres ~ 12th grade, Gold Medal
  • Aileen Garcia ~ 12th Grade, Bronze Medal
  • Chricel Elmore ~ 12th Grade, Silver Medal
  • Katrina Meier ~ 11th Grade, Silver Medal
  • Cassidy Altevers ~ 10th Grade, Bronze Medal
  • Bradley Beggs ~ 9th Grade, Bronze Medal
  • Dalton Mumphrey ~ 9th Grade, Bronze Medal
  • Jennis Kang ~ 9th Grade, Bronze Medal
  • Liliana Fiorini ~ 8th Grade, Silver Medal

 


Spring Festival 2016

  • Anabel Torres ~ Young Artist Senior, First Place
  • Emma Fontes ~ 12th Grade, Silver Medal; Masterclass performer for Erica Peel
  • Sadaf Khwajazada ~ 12th Grade, Silver Medal
  • Aileen Garcia ~ 11th Grade, Silver Medal
  • Chricel Elmore ~ 11th Grade, Silver Medal
  • Sarah Arain ~ 11th Grade, Bronze Medal
  • Katrina Meier ~ 10th Grade, Silver Medal
  • Jennis Kang ~ 8th Grade, Silver Medal
  • Tiana Sorge ~ 8th Grade, Silver Medal
  • Clara Lee ~ 6th Grade, Silver Medal

 


Spring Festival 2015

  • Anabel Torres ~ 10th Grade,  Gold Medal;  Masterclass performer for Jean Ferrandis
  • Aileen Garcia ~ 10th Grade, Bronze Medal
  • Emma Fontes ~ Piccolo, 1st place; 11th Grade,  Gold Medal
  • Sadaf Khwajazada ~ 11th Grade, Bronze Medal
  • Hayley Fuller ~ 12th Grade, Silver Medal
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ 12th Grade, Gold Medal
  • Seth Brown ~ College, Gold Medal

Spring Festival 2014

  • Anabel Torres ~ 10th Grade Division, Honorable Mention
  • Breanna Ohler ~ 12th Grade Division, 1st Place
  • Emma Fontes ~ 10th Grade Division
  • Sarah Arain ~ 9th Grade Division

Spring Festival 2013

  • Emma Fontes ~ Bronze Division
  • Sarah Arain ~ Festival 8th Grade
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Festival 10th Grade – Second Place
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Festival 11th Grade – Second Place
  • Cristina Bates ~ Festival 12th Grade – Third Place

Spring Festival 2012

  • Sarah Arain ~ 7th Grade Division
  • Emma Fontes ~ 8th Grade – Honorable Mention
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Festival 10th Grade – Third Place
  • Ashley Kim ~ Festival 11th Grade
  • Cristina Bates ~ Festival 11th Grade
  • Kelcey Parker ~ Festival 11th Grade
  • Abigail Black ~ Festival 12th Grade – Third Place
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Piccolo Division – Second Place

Spring Festival 2011

  • Sarah Arain ~ 6th Grade Division
  • Emma Fontes ~ 7th Grade – Honorable Mention
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Festival 8th Grade
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Festival 9th Grade – Honorable Mention
  • Ashley Kim ~ Festival 10th Grade
  • Abigail Black ~ Piccolo Division – Third Place
  • Megan Thudium ~ Festival College – Second Place
  • Patricia Bradley ~ Young Artist Silver – Honorable Mention

Spring Festival 2010  

  • Sarah Arain ~ Elementary Division
  • Katrina Meier ~ Elementary Division
  • Maeve McGonigal ~ Festival 7th Grade
  • Ashley Kim ~ Festival 9th Grade
  • Rachel Strohmeyer ~ Festival 10th Grade,  Third Place
  • Abigail Black ~ Festival 10th Grade
  • Cherish Zinn ~ Festival 10th Grade
  • Allison Hamilton ~ Festival 11th Grade, Honorable Mention
  • Megan Thudium ~ Festival 12th Grade
  • Cambria Lauritson ~ Festival 12th Grade
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Young Artist Bronze
  • Patricia Bradley ~ Young Artist Silver
  • Chelsey White ~ Young Artist Silver
  • Ellie Rickards ~ Young Artist Silver
  • Allison Hamilton ~ Piccolo Division, 1st Place
  • Kathy Hamilton ~ Adult Evaluation

Spring Festival 2009  

  • Jasmine Hadaegh ~ Elementary Division
  • Breanna Ohler ~ 7th Grade Division
  • Abbie Black ~ 9th Grade Division, 1st Place
  • Megan Thudium ~ 11th Grade Division
  • Allison Hamilton ~ Young Artist Silver Division

 

2016

  • Chricel Elmore ~ 5 Rating ~ Masterclass with Rachel Mellis
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ 5 Rating ~ Masterclass with Rachel Mellis
  • Emma Fontes ~ 5 Rating ~ Masterclass with Rachel Mellis
  • Anabel Torres ~ 5 Rating ~ Masterclass with Rachel Mellis

2015

  • Sarah Arain ~ Honorable Mention – Masterclass with Maralyn Prestia
  • Elaina Kramer ~ Honorable Mention – Masterclass with Maralyn Prestia

2014

  • Carleen Villarreal ~ Honorable Mention
  • Hayley Fuller ~ Honorable Mention
  • Isabela Stefanyshyn ~ Honorable Mention
  • Sarah Arain

May 2017

  • Cassidy Altevers ~ Solo, Superior

 


February 2017

  • Dalton Mumphrey ~ Duet, Superior
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Solo, Command Performance, Superior
  • Katrina Meier ~ Solo, Command Performance, Superior
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Quintet, Superior

 


January 2016

  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Flute Solo, Command Performance, Superior
  • Katrina Meier and Hana Bundtrant ~  Duet, Command Performance, Superior
  • Sadaf Khwajazada ~ Quintet, Superior
  • Chricel Elmore ~ Trio, Superior
  • Katrina Meier ~ Flute Solo, Superior
  • Sadaf Khwajazada ~ Flute Solo, Superior
  • Jillian Rawlins, Katrina Meier & Sadaf Kwajazada ~ Trio, Command Performance, Superior

January 2015

  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Flute Solo, Command Performance, Superior
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Flute Trio, Superior
  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Wind Quintet, Command Performance, Superior
  • Sadaf Khwajazada ~ Flute Solo, Command Performance
  • Sadaf Khwajazada ~ Wind Quintet, Command Performance, Superior
  • Hayley Fuller ~ Flute Solo, Command Performance, Superior
  • Hayley Fuller ~ Wind Quintet, Command Performance, Superior
  • Katrina Meier ~ Flute Solo, Superior
  • Katrina Meier ~ Flute Trio, Superior

February 2014

  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Superior
  • Sadaf Khwajazada Trio ~ Excellent
  • Sadaf Khwajazada Quintet ~ Excellent
  • Sadaf Khwajazada ~ Excellent
  • Hayley Fuller ~ Excellent
  • Hayley Fuller Quintet ~ Command Superior
  • Taylor Steffens Duet ~ Excellent
  • Elaina Kramer Flute Choir ~ Superior

February 2013

  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Command Superior Rating
  • Aubrey Condie ~ Excellent Rating

February 2012

  • Jillian Rawlins ~ Excellent Rating
  • Cristina Bates ~ Excellent Rating

March 2011

  • Breanna Ohler ~ Superior Rating, Command Performance – Regional Invitation
  • Cristina Bates ~ Excellent Rating

March 2010

  • Jonathan Rawlins ~ Superior Rating – Regional Invitation
  • Chelsey White ~ Superior Rating
  • Patricia Bradley ~ Superior Rating – Regional Invitation
  • Breanna Ohler ~ Excellent Rating

April 2009     

Regional Festival

  • Serena Gu ~ Superior Rating

Murrieta Valley District

  • Annie Farnbach ~ Excellent Rating
  • Cherish Zinn ~ Excellent Rating
  • Serena Gu ~ Superior Rating – Regional Invitation

April 2008

  • Michelle Beam ~ Superior Rating

April 2006      

Simi Valley District

  • Joyce Choi ~ Excellent Rating

La Canada District

  • Jessica Park ~ Excellent Rating
  • Lisa Yoo ~ Superior Rating – Regional Invitation
  • Grace Kim ~ Superior Rating – Regional Invitation
  • Sophia Kim ~ Superior Rating – Regional Invitation

May 2006

Southern California Regional

  • Lisa Yoo ~ Superior Rating
  • Grace Kim ~ Superior Rating
  • Sophia Kim ~ Superior Rating